2013년 11월 6일 수요일

Microsoft 070-622 인증 덤프

저희는 수많은 IT자격증시험에 도전해보려 하는 IT인사들께 편리를 가져다 드리기 위해 Microsoft 070-622실제시험 출제유형에 근거하여 가장 퍼펙트한 시험공부가이드를 출시하였습니다. 많은 사이트에서 판매하고 있는 시험자료보다 출중한ITExamDump의 Microsoft 070-622덤프는 실제시험의 거의 모든 문제를 적중하여 고득점으로 시험에서 한방에 패스하도록 해드립니다. Microsoft 070-622시험은ITExamDump제품으로 간편하게 도전해보시면 후회없을 것입니다.

ITExamDump 의 Microsoft인증 070-622덤프는Microsoft인증 070-622시험에 도전장을 던진 분들이 신뢰할수 있는 든든한 길잡이 입니다. Microsoft인증 070-622시험대비 덤프뿐만아니라 다른 IT인증시험에 대비한 덤프자료도 적중율이 끝내줍니다. Microsoft인증 070-622시험이나 다른 IT인증자격증시험이나ITExamDump제품을 사용해보세요.투자한 덤프비용보다 훨씬 큰 이득을 보실수 있을것입니다.

인재가 넘치는 IT업계에서 자기의 자리를 지켜나가려면 학력보다 능력이 더욱 중요합니다.고객님의 능력을 증명해주는 수단은 국제적으로 승인받은 IT인증자격증이 아니겠습니까? Microsoft인증 070-622시험이 어렵다고 하여 두려워 하지 마세요. IT자격증을 취득하려는 분들의 곁에는ITExamDump가 있습니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-622시험준비를 하시고 시험패스하여 자격증을 취득하세요. 국제승인 자격증이라 고객님의 경쟁율을 업그레이드 시켜드립니다.

ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 070-622덤프는 최근 유행인 PDF버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 제공됩니다.PDF버전을 먼저 공부하고 소프트웨어번으로 PDF버전의 내용을 얼마나 기억하였는지 테스트할수 있습니다. 두 버전을 모두 구입하시면 시험에서 고득점으로 패스가능합니다.

ITExamDump 의 Microsoft인증 070-622덤프는 PDF버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 되어있는데 소프트웨어버전은 시뮬레이션버전입니다. 소프트웨어버전의 문제를 푸는 과정은 시험현장을 연상케하여 시험환경에 먼저 적응하여 실제시험에서 높은 점수를 받도록 도와드릴수 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: 070-622
시험 이름: Microsoft (Pro:Microsoft Desktop Support - Enterprise.)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 215 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-05

070-622 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-622.html

NO.1 You are a desktop support technician for your company. Your company has a main office and a branch
office. You connect a new computer that runs Windows Vista to the main office network. You need to
ensure that the new computer can discover all the computers on the main office network. You also need
to ensure that all computers on the main office and branch office networks can discover the new
computer.
What should you do?
A. Set the Location type of the network to Public
B. Set the Location type of the network to Private.
C. Configure Windows Firewall to permit traffic on port 3389.
D. Create and assign a new IPSec policy that activates the Default response rule.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-622   070-622   070-622

NO.2 You are a desktop support technician for your company. The computers in your company run Windows
Vista.
You need to prevent users from installing devices on their computers. Your solution must achieve this goal
without modifying administrator permissions.
Which two policy settings in group policy object editor should you enable? (Each correct answers
presents part of the resolution. Choose two.)
A. Prevent installation of removable devices.
B. Allow administrators to override device installation policy.
C. Prevent installation of devices that match these device IDs.
D. Allow installation of devices that match any of these device IDs.
E. Prevent installation of devices not described by other policy settings.
Answer: BE

Microsoft   070-622   070-622시험문제   070-622최신덤프   070-622자격증   070-622

NO.3 You are a desktop support technician for your company. The computers in your company run Windows
Vista.
You need to recommend a solution to enable forwarding of events. The events must be encrypted when
they are forwarded. Which three configurations should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents
part of the solution. Choose three.)
A. Open port 443 on the Windows firewall.
B. Ensure that all users have a user certificate.
C. Ensure that all computers have a computer certificate.
D. Configure the client computers by using winrm.exe
E. Select the Certficate Propagation service startup type to automatic.
Answer: ACD

Microsoft   070-622   070-622

NO.4 You are a desktop support technician for your company. The Computers in your company run Windows
XP. You upgrade the comptuers to Windows Vista. You download new updates by using Windows Update
Agent. You discover that the update files are corrupted.
You need to force Windows Update Agent to download the entire update again.
What should you do?
A. Run the wuauclt.exe /detectnow command.
B. Run the wuauclt.exe /resetauthorization /detectnow command.
C. Stop the Windows Updates server and rename the C:\Program Files\WindowsUpdate folder. Then,
restart the Windows Update Service.
D. Stop the Windows Update service and rename the %systemroot%\SoftwareDistribution folder. Then,
restart the Windows Update service.
Answer: D

Microsoft자료   070-622   070-622

NO.5 You are a desktop support technician for your company. The computers in your company run Windows
Vista.
Users send security reports to the main office over the Internet using Windows Mail.
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the security reports are encrypted when they are
transmitted over the Internet.
What should you recommend?
A. Use S/MIME.
B. Use POP3 with Secure Sockets Layer (SSL).
C. Use Encrypted File System (EFS).
D. Use SMTP.
Answer: A

Microsoft덤프   070-622   070-622

NO.6 You are a desktop support technician for your company.
You set up event forwarding between a source computer and a collecting computer. The collecting
computer has a standard user set to run the subscription. The collecting computer displays the
subscription status as Trying. You verify that there is no error on the source computer and that the firewall
is conifgured correctly. You need to view the subscription run time status.
A. Use the Wecutil.exe command line utility.
B. Analyze the Security event log.
C. Analyze the dtcinstall.log file.
D. Use the Resultant Set of Policy console.
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-622   070-622자료   070-622   070-622

NO.7 You are a desktop support technician for your company. Your company comuters run Windows Vista.
You need to verify the updates that have been installed on your Windows Vista computer.
Which two actions should you perform.? (Each correct answer present a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. Click on View update history in the Windows Update applet.
B. Analyze the Security event log.
C. Click Check for updates in Windows Update applet.
D. Open the ReportingEvents.log file under %systemroot%\SoftwareDistribution to check whether the
update is applied.
Answer: AD

Microsoft인증   070-622기출문제   070-622   070-622

NO.8 You are a desktop support technician for your company. Your company monitors user logon times on a
daily basis.
You need to generate a report when users log on after 9 A.M. and have it send to your e-mail account.
What should you do?
A. Create a new task, add the At Log On trigger, run a custom-created VBS file to check the time, and
send the e-mail message through the VBS script if the time is after 9 A.M.
B. Create a new task, add the At Startup trigger, run a custom-created VBS file to check the time, and
send the e-mail message through the VBS script if the time is after 9 A.M.
C. Create a new task, add the At Startup trigger, run a custom-created VBS file to check the time, and
send the e-mail message through the Task Scheduler if the time is after 9 A.M.
D. Create a new task, add the At Log On trigger, run a custom-created VBS file to check the time, and
send the e-mail message through the Task Scheduler if the time is after 9 A.M.
Answer: A

Microsoft자격증   070-622 dump   070-622시험문제   070-622   070-622 pdf   070-622기출문제

NO.9 You are a desktop support technician for your company. Your network contains an Active Directory
domain. All Windows Vista computers are joined to the domain. You need to ensure that the settings that
are configured are by using the Local Computer Policy are not applied to the Windows Vista computers.
What should you do?
A. Delete gpmc.msc.
B. Delete gpedit.msc
C. Disable registry policy processing.
D. Turn of Local Group Policy
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-622   070-622   070-622 dumps   070-622

NO.10 You are a desktop support technician for your company. The computers in your company run Windows
Vista.
The computers run Performance Monitor daily. Performance logging data is saved to a file named
perfmon.log.
You need to view the performance data in an SQL database. What should you do?
A. Use Sort.exe to output a .sql file.
B. Use Fc.exe to perform a binary comparison.
C. Use the type command to pipe the file to a .sql file.
D. Run Relog.exe to export the file to a new output file format.
Answer: D

Microsoft pdf   070-622   070-622   070-622 pdf

NO.11 You are a desktop support technician for your company. All client computers at the company run
Windows Vista. The company uses Windows Server 2003 virtual private network (VPN) servers. You
need to recommend a solution to simplify the setup of VPN connections on client computers.
What should you recommend?
A. Create an .ins file and distribute it to all users.
B. Use the Connection Manager Administration Kit (CMAK) to build a service profile.
C. Configure Group Policy and the Network Connections options under Computer Configuration.
D. Configure Group Policy and the Network Connections options under User Configuration.
Answer: B

Microsoft시험문제   070-622   070-622 dump

NO.12 You are a desktop support technician for your company. Your company has a main office and three
branch offices. A user travels to all the offices with a portable computer that runs Windows Vista.
You need to ensure that the user can access network printers at any office without reconfiguring her
computer.
What should you do?
A. Restart the Printer Spooler service
B. Create a Deploy Printer connection in the User Configuration policy.
C. Create a Deploy Printer connection in the Computer Configuration Policy
D. Ensure that the Background Intelligent Transfer Service (BITS) service is started.
Answer: B

Microsoft기출문제   070-622인증   070-622인증   070-622   070-622

NO.13 You are a desktop support technician for your company. The corporate network has a domain controller
that runs Microsoft Windows Server 2003 and computers that run Microsoft Windows XP Professional
and Windows Vista Business. You set up group policies on the domain controller.
When you logon to the corporate network, only the comptuers that run Windows Vista Business are able
to retrieve the updated policies.
You need to process the group policy for all the computers on the corporate network. Which Internet
Control Message Protocol (ICMP) setting should you enable?
A. Allow incoming echo request
B. Allow incoming mask request
C. Allow outgoing source quench
D. Allow outgoing parameter problem
Answer: A

Microsoft인증   070-622   070-622

NO.14 You are a desktop support technician for your company. The company's network consists of 10
Windows Vista computers and a server installed with Windows Server Update Services (WSUS). You
must centralize Windows Updates from Microsoft on all the computers.
You need to configure all the computers to retrieve updates from the WSUS server. What should you do?
A. Ensure the intranet statistics server and intranet Microsoft Update servers are hosted on different
servers
B. Ensure the intranet statistics server and intranet Microsoft Updates services are configured on the
Windows Vista computers.
C. Ensure that the Allow non-administrator to receive update notification Group Policy is enabled on all
the computers.
D. Ensure that all computers are in the same workgroup as the WSUS server.
Answer: B

Microsoft덤프   070-622덤프   070-622   070-622 dumps   070-622

NO.15 You are a desktop support technician for your company. The computers in your company run Windows
Vista.
A user reports that Disk Defragmenter is running on his computer when he arrives at the office. You
discover that Disk Defragmenter is set to turn at the same time that a software application maintenance
program is set to run.
You need to ensure that Disk Defragmenter runs at 3 A.M. on the user's computer. You must achieve this
goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. In Task Scheduler, locate the Disk Defragment task and set it to 3 A.M.
B. In Local Group Policy, set the Disk Defragmenter program to run at 3 A.M.
C. Open Task Scheduler and crate a new task to run the Disk Defragmenter program at 3 A.M.
D. Configure a Group Policy Object across the domain and set the Disk Defragmenter program to run at 3
A.M.
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-622   070-622 dump   070-622

NO.16 You are a desktop support technician for your company.
You need to disable the User Account Control (UAC) feature for local administrators by using the Group
Policy Object Editor. Your solution must not disable UAC for standard users.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Set Disabled for the User Account Control. Run all administrators in Admin Approval Mode option.
B. Set Disabled for the User Account Control: Detect application installations and prompt for elevation
option.
C. Set Disabled for the User Account Control: Switch the secure desktoip when prompting for elevation
option.
D. Set Enabled for the User account Control: Admin Approval Mode for the Built-in Administrator account
option.
E. Set Elevate without prompting for the User Account Control: Behavior of the elevation prompt for
administrators in Admin Apprval Mode option.
Answer: AE

Microsoft dump   070-622덤프   070-622   070-622   070-622

NO.17 You are a desktop support technician for your company. The computers on the corporate network run
Windows XP and Windows Vista in a single domain. The computers that run Windows XP do not appear
on the Network Map diagram. You need to ensure that all the computers appear on the Network Map
diagram. What should you do?
A. Install the UPnP networking serivce on the computers that run Windows XP.
B. Download the Link-Layer Topology Discover (LLTD) Responder component from the Microsoft Website
and install the component on the domain server.
C. Download the LLTD Responder component from the Microsoft Website and install the component on
the computers that run Windows XP.
D. Download the LLTD Responder component from the Microsoft Website and install the component on
the computers that run Windows Vista.
Answer: C

Microsoft dumps   070-622시험문제   070-622

NO.18 Download the LLTD Responder component from the Microsoft Website and install the component on
the computers that run Windows XP. The computers on the corporate network run Windows Vista. The
computers are configured to obtain IP addreses automically. A user reports that he cannot access
resources on the corporate network. You discover that the IP address of the users computer is
169.254.17.9 with a 16-bit subnet mask. You restart the computer, but the user still cannot access
resources on the corporate network.
You need to ensure that the user can access resources on the corporate network. What should you do?
A. Run the ipconfig / flushdns command with elevated privileges.
B. Run the net start "Workstation" command with elevated privileges
C. Run the net start "DHCP Client" command with elevated privileges.
D. Run the ipconfig / release command with elevated privileges and run the ipconfig / renew command.
Answer: C

Microsoft덤프   070-622   070-622 pdf   070-622기출문제

NO.19 You are a desktop support technician for your company. The computers in your company run
Windows Vista. The computers have the All Comm and Secure Comm policies defined. You assign the All
Comm policy to the computers. You need to ensure that the computers encrypt all outgoing traffic.
What should you do?
A. Delete the All Comm policy.
B. Assign the Secure Comm policy.
C. Configure the All Comm policy to use a mirrored filter.
D. Set the soruce address of the existing filter to My IP Address.
Answer: B

Microsoft시험문제   070-622시험문제   070-622

NO.20 You are a desktop support technician for your company. The computers in your company run Windows
Vista. A user's computer automatically downloads and installs a critical patch for the vulnerability in a
system DLL file. The user reports that she receives an error emssage when she attempts to start
Windows.
You need to restore the user's computer to a bootable state without installing the earlier upate ifles. You
must achieve this goal by using the minimum ammount of administrative effort. What should you do?
A. Access the recovery console and run fixmbr c:.
B. Start the computer in safe mode and restore the original system DLL file.
C. Perform a system restore from the Windows Vista installation DVD and restore to an earlier date.
D. Access the recovery console from the Windows Vista installation DVD and extract only the original
system DLL file. Then, overwrite te faulty file.
Answer: C

Microsoft pdf   070-622최신덤프   070-622

ITexamdump의 HH0-240덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 LOT-405덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP3-C29시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-123시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-467시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-622.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기