ITExamDump는 믿을 수 있는 사이트입니다. IT업계에서는 이미 많이 알려져 있습니다. 그리고 여러분에 신뢰를 드리기 위하여 HP 인증HP2-Q01 관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있게 제공합니다. 아주 만족할 것이라고 믿습니다. ITExamDump제품에 대하여 아주 자신이 있습니다. HP 인증HP2-Q01 도 여러분의 무용지물이 아닌 아주 중요한 자료가 되리라 믿습니다. 여러분께서는 아주 순조로이 시험을 패스하실 수 있을 것입니다.
우리ITExamDump 사이트에HP HP2-Q01관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 문제들을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다. 여러분은 이것이야 말로 알맞춤이고, 전면적인 여러분이 지금까지 갖고 싶었던 문제집이라는 것을 느끼게 됩니다.
우리 ITExamDump에서는 최고이자 최신의HP 인증HP2-Q01덤프자료를 제공 함으로 여러분을 도와HP 인증HP2-Q01인증자격증을 쉽게 취득할 수 있게 해드립니다.만약 아직도HP 인증HP2-Q01시험패스를 위하여 고군분투하고 있다면 바로 우리 ITExamDump를 선택함으로 여러분의 고민을 날려버릴수 있습니다.
많은 사이트에서HP 인증HP2-Q01 인증시험대비자료를 제공하고 있습니다. 그중에서 ITExamDump를 선택한 분들은HP 인증HP2-Q01시험통과의 지름길에 오른것과 같습니다. ITExamDump는 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프비용을 환불하는 서
시험 번호/코드: HP2-Q01
시험 이름: HP (Servicing HP Desktops, Workstations, and Notebooks)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 97 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-06
HP2-Q01 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP2-Q01.html
NO.1 .What is the primary benefit of HP 3D DriveGuard?
A. it protects hard drive from moisture damage
B. it detects sudden motion and temporarily stops hard disk
C. it encrypts the hard disk drive data
D. it enhances Windows Aero security performance
Answer: B
HP HP2-Q01인증 HP2-Q01시험문제 HP2-Q01
NO.2 .Windows XP computer stops responding during startup. How could you isolate the cause with
minimal impact to the customer?
A. Replace the hard drive
B. Restore the factory image
C. Examine the win.ini file
D. Enable boot logging
Answer: D
HP dumps HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01인증 HP2-Q01기출문제
NO.3 .What tool do you use to test ESD equipment?
A. volt meter
B. osciloscope
C. ohm meter
D. amp meter
Answer: C
HP HP2-Q01시험문제 HP2-Q01 dump HP2-Q01 pdf
NO.4 .What can you do with a MultiBay hard disk drive?
A. Increase the size of the existing hard disk drive
B. Attach a SCSI drive
C. Install an additional hard disk drive
D. Daisy chain multiple hard disk drives
Answer: C
HP자격증 HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01덤프 HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01
NO.5 .Your customer is trying to configure extended monitor support across two monitors and ******
A. OSD settings
B. Display BIOS
C. display proprieties
D. system BIOS
Answer: C
HP HP2-Q01기출문제 HP2-Q01덤프
NO.6 .You are performing a service call to replace a failed hard disk drive in a factory. Water form the
factory's manufacturing process has cover the hard disk drive. How does this environmental condition
affect the system warranty?
A. The warranty does not cover damage due to environmental conditions
B. An accidental damage warranty must be purchase after damage occurs
C. The warranty is unaffected by environmental issues
D. Environmental issues void warranty of diskette drives, mice and keyboards only
Answer: A
HP시험문제 HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01자격증 HP2-Q01 dumps
NO.7 .Your customer's computer reboots with no warning. What should you try first to help isolate this?
(Select two)
A. Replace the system board and test
B. Remove any third party hardware
C. Check system event log
D. Restore the unit and reinstall
Answer: B,C
HP시험문제 HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01자격증 HP2-Q01
NO.8 .Which devices can be used in the external USB port? (Select two)
A. PCI card
B. monitor
C. CD/DVD
D. hard disk
Answer: C,D
HP dumps HP2-Q01자료 HP2-Q01시험문제 HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 dumps HP2-Q01자료
NO.9 .The operating system doesn't load. What is the first step you should take to determine if a third-party
component is related to the problem?
A. Replace the third party component
B. Remove the third party component
C. Call the third party vendor's support line
D. Update the component drivers/software
Answer: B
HP HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01자격증
NO.10 .Your customer is experiencing intermittent lockups on a computer kept inside. What is most likely
cause?
A. vibration
B. temperature
C. ESD
D. altitude
Answer: B
HP HP2-Q01 pdf HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01기출문제
NO.11 .Your customer indicates that Windows in not recognizing their MultiBay hard disk drive. What can be
done first to isolate this problem?
A. Set the MultiBay hard disk drive as a slave
B. Reinstal the factory image
C. MultiBay is not an HP supported configuration
D. Reseat the MultiBay hard disk drive
Answer: D
HP시험문제 HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01인증
NO.12 .After creating an OS Restore CD with Backup and Recovery Manager, you are unable to create an
OS Restore ISO image
A. The OS must be validated and regenerated by calling HP
B. Once a set of Recovery Media iscreated, the OS vendor must provide an ISO code
C. Once a set of Recovery Media is created, you can no longer create ISO image
D. The OS must be validated and regenerated on HP web site
Answer: C
HP최신덤프 HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01최신덤프 HP2-Q01자격증 HP2-Q01
NO.13 .You upgrade the BIOS to the current version. Customers logs in and discover that a specific software
application does not work.
A. Downgrade the BIOS to the previous version
B. Contact HP for a replacement system board
C. Contact HP for a replace BIOS chip
D. Upgrade the affected software application
Answer: A
HP HP2-Q01 pdf HP2-Q01인증 HP2-Q01 pdf
NO.14 .Your customer is having problems after installing memory in their computer. What should they do?
A. DPS test
B. Event Viewer
C. Device Manager
D. Task Manager
Answer: A
HP HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01시험문제 HP2-Q01기출문제
NO.15 .What is an adequate ESD precaution?
A. Touch a metallic portion of the case to establish ground
B. Plug the computer into a power outlet
C. Put on a grounded wrist strap
D. Carry electronic parts in a plastic bag
Answer: C
HP HP2-Q01 dumps HP2-Q01덤프
NO.16 .Where would you confirm a spare part number?
A. HP PartSurfer
B. device manager
C. HP parts library
D. Windows Control Panel
Answer: A
HP HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01시험문제 HP2-Q01
NO.17 .When a processor display a temperature warning, what do you do first?
A. Replace the cache
B. Reseat the processor
C. Check the environment
D. Install a new processor fan
Answer: C
HP dump HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 dumps HP2-Q01 pdf
NO.18 .Where can the embedded SATA RAID be configured on desktops and workstations?
A. with controller configuration software
B. in the embedded controller BIOS
C. in the system BIOS
D. F12 RAID configuration
Answer: C
HP인증 HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01자격증 HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01
NO.19 .Prior to creating a set of recovery disks, using the HP Backup and Recovery Manager, a customer's.
A. The new hard drive will come with the OS already installed
B. HP can provide a set of recovery disks
C. Use the recovery media created on another PC of the same model
D. Use the recover OS option within the BIOS
Answer: B,C
HP HP2-Q01최신덤프 HP2-Q01자료
NO.20 .Your customer complains about a short battery life on their notebook. What do you do first?
A. Fully drain and charge the battery
B. Tell them to use power only
C. Replace the battery
D. Order a high capacity battery
Answer: A
HP HP2-Q01 pdf HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 dump
ITexamdump의 MB5-700덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 BAS-004덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 100-101시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 3I0-012시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-283시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기