IT업계에 종사하는 분이 점점 많아지고 있는 지금 IT인증자격증은 필수품으로 되었습니다. IT인사들의 부담을 덜어드리기 위해ITExamDump는Microsoft인증 070-450인증시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프를 연구제작하였습니다. Microsoft인증 070-450시험을 준비하려면 많은 정력을 기울여야 하는데 회사의 야근에 시달리면서 시험공부까지 하려면 스트레스가 이만저만이 아니겠죠. ITExamDump 덤프를 구매하시면 이제 그런 고민은 끝입니다. 덤프에 있는 내용만 공부하시면 IT인증자격증 취득은 한방에 가능합니다.
ITExamDump는 모든 IT관련 인증시험자료를 제공할 수 있는 사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump는 여러분들한테 최고 최신의 자료를 제공합니다. ITExamDump을 선택함으로 여러분은 이미Microsoft 070-450시험을 패스하였습니다. 우리 자료로 여러분은 충분히Microsoft 070-450를 패스할 수 있습니다. 만약 시험에서 떨어지셨다면 우리는 백프로 환불은 약속합니다. 그리고 갱신이 된 최신자료를 보내드립니다. 하지만 이런사례는 거이 없었습니다.모두 한번에 패스하였기 때문이죠. ITExamDump는 여러분이Microsoft 070-450인증시험 패스와 추후사업에 모두 도움이 되겠습니다. Pass4Tes의 선택이야말로 여러분의 현명한 선택이라고 볼수 있습니다. Pass4Tes선택으로 여러분은 시간도 절약하고 돈도 절약하는 일석이조의 득을 얻을수 있습니다. 또한 구매후 일년무료 업데이트버전을 바을수 있는 기회를 얻을수 있습니다.
만약ITExamDump선택여부에 대하여 망설이게 된다면 여러분은 우선 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서 제공하는Microsoft 070-450관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있습니다. 체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. 우리ITExamDump는 여러분이 안전하게Microsoft 070-450시험을 패스할 수 있는 최고의 선택입니다. ITExamDump을 선택함으로써 여러분은 성공도 선택한것이라고 볼수 있습니다.
ITExamDump 는 여러분의 it전문가 꿈을 이루어드리는 사이트 입다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 우리 자료로 관심 가는 인중시험에 응시하여 안전하게 자격증을 취득할 수 있도록 도와드립니다. 아직도Microsoft 070-450인증시험으로 고민하시고 계십니까?Microsoft 070-450인증시험가이드를 사용하실 생각은 없나요? ITExamDump는 여러분에 편리를 드릴 수 잇습니다. ITExamDump의 자료는 시험대비최고의 덤프로 시험패스는 문제없습니다. ITExamDump의 각종인증시험자료는 모두기출문제와 같은 것으로 덤프보고 시험패스는 문제없습니다. ITExamDump의 퍼펙트한 덤프인 M crosoft070-450인증시험자료의 문제와 답만 열심히 공부하면 여러분은 완전 안전히Microsoft 070-450인증자격증을 취득하실 수 있습니다.
Microsoft인증070-450시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득한다면 여러분의 미래에 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.Microsoft인증070-450시험자격증은 it업계에서도 아주 인지도가 높고 또한 알아주는 시험이며 자격증 하나로도 취직은 문제없다고 볼만큼 가치가 있는 자격증이죠.Microsoft인증070-450시험은 여러분이 it지식테스트시험입니다.
시험 번호/코드: 070-450
시험 이름: Microsoft (PRO:MS SQL Serv 08,Design,Optimize, and Maintain DB Admin Solu)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 125 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-05
ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-450덤프공부가이드에는Microsoft인증 070-450시험의 가장 최신 시험문제의 기출문제와 예상문제가 정리되어 있어Microsoft인증 070-450시험을 패스하는데 좋은 동반자로 되어드립니다. Microsoft인증 070-450시험에서 떨어지는 경우Microsoft인증 070-450덤프비용전액 환불신청을 할수 있기에 보장성이 있습니다.시험적중율이 떨어지는 경우 덤프를 빌려 공부한 것과 같기에 부담없이 덤프를 구매하셔도 됩니다.
우리ITExamDump에서는 끊임없는 업데이트로 항상 최신버전의Microsoft인증070-450시험덤프를 제공하는 사이트입니다, 만약 덤프품질은 알아보고 싶다면 우리ITExamDump 에서 무료로 제공되는 덤프일부분의 문제와 답을 체험하시면 되겠습니다, ITExamDump 는 100%의 보장 도를 자랑하며070-450시험은 한번에 패스할 수 있는 덤프입니다.
070-450 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-450.html
NO.1 You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance.
You deploy a new database named Engineering. The Engineering database manages large documents
that will be revised occasionally.
You need to design a table structure that allows fast read access. You also need to minimize storage
space requirements.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Use NTFS file system compression on the volume.
B. Use row-level compression on the document table.
C. Use varbinary(MAX) data type with FILESTREAM storage.
D. Enable row-level compression on all columns that use the vardecimal() data type.
Answer: A,C
Microsoft 070-450 070-450
NO.2 You administer SQL Server 2008 instances at three sites.
All sites share a mission-critical database. The business requirements specify that users at each site must
be able to perform the following tasks:
Access and modify data on all sites with minimal latency.
Minimize data loss in the event of a server failure.
You need to provide a high-availability solution that meets the business requirements.
Which solution should you implement?
A. Failover clustering
B. Peer-to-Peer replication
C. Asynchronous database mirroring without a witness server
D. Log shipping to servers at two of the sites to provide read-only copies of data
Answer: B
Microsoft최신덤프 070-450 070-450 070-450
NO.3 You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance that will host a new database application.
You plan to design the security requirements for the application. Each application user has a unique login
to the SQL Server 2008 server.
The application database contains stored procedures to execute stored procedures in the MSDB
database.
The stored procedures in the MSDB database schedule SQLAgent jobs.
You need to ensure that the stored procedures in the MSDB database are executed by using the security
context of the application user.
What should you do?
A. Add each user to the public role in the MSDB database.
B. Add each user to the db_dtsltduser database role in the MSDB database.
C. Configure the new database to use the TRUSTWORTHY option, and then add each user to the MSDB
database.
D. Configure the MSDB database to use the TRUSTWORTHY option, and then add each user to the
MSDB database.
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-450 070-450기출문제 070-450
NO.4 You administer a SQL Server 2008 infrastructure.
An instance runs on a computer that has eight quad-core processors and 128-GB RAM. Four different
applications use the instance.
The instance experiences a low number of CXPACKET waits. The instance also experiences a large
number of lazy writer waits.
You need to optimize the performance of the instance.
What should you do?
A. Configure the Resource Governor.
B. Configure the Windows System Resource Manager.
C. Configure software non-uniform memory access (soft-NUMA).
D. Configure an increase in the maximum degree of parallelism option.
Answer: C
Microsoft자료 070-450 dumps 070-450
NO.5 You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance.
You plan to deploy a new database that has the following capacity requirements:
275.GB for the database data file
50 GB for the transaction log file
The storage array has six 100-GB disk drives available for the database. The disks are attached to a
redundant array of independent disks (RAID) controller that supports RAID levels 0, 1, 5, and 10.
The write performance of the transaction log needs to be maximized. The database and transaction log
files must be protected in the event of a drive failure.
You need to design the storage system.
Which storage configuration should you use?
A. A single RAID 5 volume
B. A single RAID 10 volume
C. A RAID 0 volume and a RAID 5 volume
D. A RAID 1 volume and a RAID 5 volume
Answer: D
Microsoft인증 070-450최신덤프 070-450
NO.6 You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance.
You plan to deploy a new database to the instance. The database will be subject to frequent inserts and
updates. The database will have multiple schemas. One of the schemas will contain a large amount of
read-only refrence data.
You need to design the physical database structure for optimal backup performance.
What should you do?
A. Create the database by using a single data file and a single log file.
B. Create the database by using a single data file and multiple log files.
C. Create the database by using a single log file and multiple filegroups.
D. Create the database by using a single log file and a filegroup that has multiple data files.
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-450 dumps 070-450시험문제 070-450
NO.7 You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance.
The instance hosts a database that is used by a Web-based application. The application processes
15,000 transactions every minute.
A table in the database contains a column that is used only by the application. This column stores
sensitive data.
You need to store the sensitive data in the most secure manner possible. You also need to ensure that
you minimize the usage of memory space and processor time.
Which encryption type should you use?
A. Symmetric key encryption
B. Asymmetric key encryption
C. Certificate-based encryption
D. Transparent data encryption
Answer: A
Microsoft인증 070-450 dumps 070-450 070-450 070-450자격증
NO.8 You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance.
You plan to design the security requirements for a new database application. The application uses a code
segment that contains the following components:
A method that accesses the registry on the SQL Server
A method that accesses the file system on a network file server
A class definition that uses public static fields
The code segment uses SQL CLR integration and is implemented as a single assembly.
You need to ensure that the application is successfully deployed to the instance.
What should you do?
A. Use the SAFE code access security for the assembly.
B. Replace all public static fields with public fields.
C. Replace all public static fields with public static read-only fields. Use the EXTERNAL_ACCESS code
access security for the assembly.
D. Replace all public static fields with public static read-only fields. Register the assembly by using the
regasm.exe utility before deployment.
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-450 070-450덤프
NO.9 You administer a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) instance.
You plan to design an authentication method for SSRS reports that use SQL Server data connections.
You need to ensure that all SSRS reports communicate to the SQL Server instance by using the Kerberos
authentication protocol.
What should you do?
A. Configure the default Web site on the instance to use the Integrated Security type.
B. Configure the application pool used by the default Web site to use a domain account.
C. Configure the default Web site on the instance to use the Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) protocol.
D. Register a service principal name (SPN) in the Active Directory directory service for the SSRS
instance.
Answer: D
Microsoft 070-450 dumps 070-450 070-450인증
NO.10 You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance.
The instance runs on a computer that has the following features:
A 64-GB RAM
Four quad-core processors
Several independent physical raid volumes
You plan to implement a transactional database on the instance. The database is expected to have a high
volume of INSERT, UPDATE, and DELETE activities. The activities include creation of new tables.
You need to optimize the performance of the database by maximizing disk bandwidth and reducing the
contention in the storage allocation structures.
What should you do?
A. Create multiple data files for the database.
B. Place database and log files on the same volume.
C. Configure the affinity mask option appropriately.
D. Configure the affinity I/O mask option appropriately.
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-450 070-450 070-450인증 070-450 pdf 070-450
NO.11 You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance.
The instance is located on a four-processor, quad-core server. The server frequently experiences CPU
pressure.
The instance contains a very large mission-critical database that is used continuously.
You need to ensure that online index rebuilds do not consume all available CPU cycles.
Which configuration option should you use.?
A. affinity mask
B. affinity I/O mask
C. max degree of parallelism
D. optimize for ad hoc workloads
Answer: C
Microsoft최신덤프 070-450자료 070-450최신덤프 070-450최신덤프
NO.12 You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance. The instance hosts a new database application.
You plan to design the data security strategy for the application. You will use Snapshot replication to
replicate the data to another instance of SQL Server 2008.
You need to ensure that all stored data is encrypted by using the least amount of administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. Enable encrypted connections between the instances.
B. Enable Transparent data encryption for the MSDB database on the two instances.
C. Enable Transparent data encryption for the Publisher, Distribution, and Subscriber databases.
D. Enable certificate-based encryption for the Publisher, Distribution, and Subscriber databases.
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-450시험문제 070-450덤프 070-450
NO.13 You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance.
You plan to design the security requirements for a new database application that will be deployed to the
instance.
The new database contains a table that is created by using the following code segment:
CREATE TABLE EmpBonusPlan
(
EmployeeID INT NOT NULL IDENTITY(1,1),
NumOptions INT NOT NULL,
BaseSalary MONEY NOT NULL,
BonusPlan VARBINARY(MAX) FILESTREAM
)
You need to ensure that the BonusPlan column is protected from unauthorized access by using the most
secure method.
What should you do?
A. Use Transparent data encryption.
B. Use the Trustworthy option for the database.
C. Use the Advanced Encryption Standard encryption on all columns in the database.
D. Use the NTFS file system security and limit the access of the database files to the SQL Server 2008
Service account.
Answer: D
Microsoft기출문제 070-450 070-450 070-450덤프 070-450
NO.14 You administer SQL Server 2008 servers on a single site.
The site contains the following two SQL Server 2008 instances:
An Enterprise Edition server on a server that has a redundant array of independent disks (RAID) 10 disk
system
A Standard Edition server on a server that has a RAID 5 disk system
Each instance hosts a single application.
You need to recommend a high-availability solution for the site to meet the following business
requirements:
The solution can be implemented on the existing systems.
The database is available with minimal downtime.
Data loss is minimal.
There is minimal effect on the existing system.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
Choose two.)
A. Replication
B. Log shipping
C. Failover clustering
D. Database snapshot
Answer: A,B
Microsoft기출문제 070-450기출문제 070-450 070-450시험문제
NO.15 You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance.
You plan to deploy a third-party database application to the instance. The application uses stored
procedures that are developed by using SQL CLR integration.
The application must be configured to enable the EXTERNAL_ACCESS code access security setting.
You need to ensure that the application is deployed to the instance without loss of functionality.
What should you do first?
A. Replace read write non-static fields in the code with static fields.
B. Replace read-only static fields in the code with read write static fields.
C. Use the peverify.exe PEVerify tool to verify whether the code meets the type-safety requirements.
D. Use the regasm.exe assembly registration tool to register the assembly on the server before
deployment.
Answer: C
Microsoft덤프 070-450 dump 070-450기출문제
ITexamdump의 98-372덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 646-206덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C_TSCM62_65시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 MSC-431시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 NS0-156시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기